School Staff Directory
Administrators
Cindy Campbell - Principal
Sarah Addison - Assistant Principal
Andrew Goins - Assistant Principal
Jonathan King - Assistant Principal
Joe Riley - Assistant Principal
Office Staff
Tracey Harris - School Secretary
Laurie Jimoh - Bookkeeper
Julie Walker - Guidance Secretary
Taylor Leek - Attendance Clerk
Lea Phelps - Check In/Out Attendant
Athletic Director
Blake Leach
Freshman Academy Orange Team
Robin Jackson - English
Samantha Meehan - Social Studies
Maggie Ward - Math
Patricia Paschedag - Science
Leah Thomas - Freshman Seminar
English Department
Kerrin Burk - 10th
Jessica Hill - 11th/12th
Brant Weiss - 10th/Dept Chair
Aaron Stranger - 11th
Science Department
Heidi Wheeler - 10th
Shelley Ladd - 10th/Dept Chair
Jessica Caudill - 11th
Career and Tech Department
Deborah Cauthen - Business
Matthew Handy - Business
Whitney Frost - Business
Rayven Bettis - Family and Consumer Science (FCS)
Aaron Stallons - Agriculture
Julie Gilliam - Agriculture/Dept Chair
Students with Disabilities Department
Jacob Ezell - MSD - Dept Chair
Shamar Foster - EBD
Bill Majors - EBD
Barbara Brown - Autism
John Richards - Resource Math
Richard Tobergte - Resource English
James Persell - MSD
Alandria Banks - Collaborative Teacher
Emily Laforme - EBD
Maya Moss - Collaborative Teacher
School Counselors
Katie Hamilton - 12th Grade Counselor
Brandi Lovely - 11th Grade Counselor
Allison Gamblin - 9th Grade Counselor
Terricka Jones - 10th Grade Counselor
Instructional Staff
Kristee Barnes - Intervention/Transition
Paul Barrett - Transition Coordinator
Deena Oliver - Students with Disabilities Coordinator
Youth Service Center
Lisa Roberts
School Nurse
Tracy Lamblin
Freshman Academy Black Team
Mitchell Fort - Science
Shawncey Young - English
Jordan Majors - Math
Lindsey Jones - Social Studies
Austin Knight - Freshman Seminar
Math Department
Kenneth Alford - 11th/Dept Chair
Tammy Allender - 10th
Ashlee Grace - 11th/12th
Thomas Wise - 12th
Social Studies Department
Robert Shearon - 10th
Amanda Lehman - 10th
Ryan Thorn - 11th
Wade McCulloch - 11th
Jack Rutland - Social Studies Electives
Arts and Humanities Department
Grant Jones - Band
Addisson Grimm - Band
Jeri Lyn Thomas - Spanish
Marilyn Lopez - Spanish
Crystal Richards - Art
Ross Pendleton - Humanities
1st Sgt Wayne Holloway - JROTC/Dept Chair
Matt Day - Health
Malcom Tipler - PE
Marc Clark - Fitness Conditioning
Derrell Johnson - Distance Learning
Paraprofessionals
Shirley Abbitt
Mona Beal
Quinton Carlton
William Coleman
Candace Ashley
Venessa Lewis
Keith Leslie
Lee Major
Taiveyhon Mason
Shaheime Mimmis
Jameria Shaw
Fred Sowerby
Tina Ashby